Quantcast

Great South Bay Music Festival Schedule

Great South Bay Music Festival Schedule

Friday, July 15

Doors open at 4:30 p.m. for concerts
Closes at 11:00 p.m.

BLUE POINT BREWS STAGE

Caroline Doctorow: 5:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.
Jay Scott: 5:50 p.m.-6:30 p.m.
Kerry Kearney: 6:50 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
David Bromberg 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Electric Hot Tuna 9:30 p.m.-11:00 p.m.

JAMBALAYA STAGE

Jellyband: 5:00 p.m.-5:40 p.m.
The Sun Gets Down: 6:00 p.m.-6:40 p.m.
Funkin’ A: 7:00 p.m.-7:40 p.m.
Noah’s Arc: 8:00 p.m.-8:40 p.m.
Electronic Late-Night Dance Featuring A.D.A.P.T: Starts at 9:00

Saturday, July 16

All doors open at 11:30 a.m.
Closes at midnight
KidZone closes at 7:30 p.m.

BLUE POINT BREWS STAGE

Ken Talve: 12:00 p.m.-12:30 p.m.
Robert Bruey: 12:50 p.m.-1:30 p.m.
Banooba: 1:40 p.m.-2:20 p.m.
Who Are These Guys: 2:40 p.m.-3:20 p.m.
Dharma All-Stars: 3:40 p.m.-4:30 p.m.
Electrix: 4:50 p.m.-5:30 p.m.
Carbon Leaf: 6:00 p.m.-6:50 p.m.
Railroad Earth-Sponsored by D’Addario: 7:20 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Umphreys McGee-Sponsored by D’Addario: 9:00 p.m. -11:00 p.m.

JAMBALAYA STAGE

Mikey Wax: 12:10 p.m.-12:40 p.m.
Aleyeska: 1:00 p.m.-1:30 p.m.
Steve Adelson: 1:50 p.m.-2:30 p.m.
Reckoning: 2:50 p.m.-3:30 p.m.
4NZX: 3:50 p.m.-4:30 p.m.
Andrew Fortier: 4:50 p.m.-5:30 p.m.
Hydroyum: 5:50 p.m.-6:30 p.m.
The Ramblers: 6:50 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
James Maddock: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Stanton Anderson: 9:30 p.m.-10:45 p.m.

KIDZONE

Pyrates: 12:15 p.m.-12:45 p.m.
Silly Dilly Band: 1:05 p.m.-1:55 p.m.
The Very Cool Music School: 2:30 p.m.-3:10 p.m.
Pyrates: 3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m.
Travelling Pet Zoo: 4:20 p.m.-5:05 p.m.
Still Saffire: 5:35 p.m.-6:10 p.m.
Pyrates: 6:15 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Sunday, July 17

All doors open at 11:30 a.m.
Doors close at 10:00 p.m.
KIDZONE closes at 6:30 p.m.

BLUE POINT BREWS STAGE

Long Island Hornets: 12:30 p.m.-1:00 p.m.
Memphis Crawls: 1:20 p.m.-2:00 p.m.
Silent Generosity: 2:20 p.m.-3:00 p.m.
Tenpoint: 3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m.
Jeff Regan Band: 4:20 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
Street Survivors with Artimus Pyle: 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.
Marc Broussard: 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.
38 Special: 8:30 p.m.-9:50 p.m.

JAMBALAYA STAGE

Sheppard Bros.: 12:00 p.m.-12:30 p.m.
Charlie Dane: 12:45 p.m.-1:15 p.m.
Station: 1:35 p.m.-2:05 p.m.
Alan Samerdjian: 2:25 p.m.-3:00 p.m.
Jem Warren: 3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m.
Cathy Kreger: 4:20 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
Antigone Rising: 5:20 p.m.-6:10 p.m.
Randy Jackson: 6:30 p.m.-7:20 p.m.
Craving Strange: 7:50 p.m.-8:30 p.m.

KIDZONE

Maria Lewis: 12:20 p.m.-1:00 p.m.
Super Sprowtz: 1:15 p.m.-2:00 p.m.
Pyrates: 2:10 p.m.-3:10 p.m.
Travelling Pet Zoo: 3:15 p.m.-3:55 p.m.
Dr. Planet: 4:15 p.m.-4:50 p.m.
Pyrates: 5:35 p.m.-6:25 p.m.

BANDSHELL

Glee Club: 2:00 p.m.-2:20 p.m.
Jenna Rose: 5:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m.

More from our Sister Sites